Cookies and Javascript must be enabled for this website to work properly
This site supports internet explorer 7 and later, firefox, google chrome, safari.

Coconut Oil

hover over image to zoom
The rich nature and tropical scent makes it a luxurious body oil or hair conditioning treatment.
Share the products you love ...

Size

Item Price Quantity
150g $14.95
Sub Total:

A white, semi solid highly saturated fat.

Botanical name

Cocos nucifera

Features

  • This high quality virgin coconut oil is cold pressed on certified organic plantations on the unpolluted tropical islands of the South Pacific
  • The rich nature and tropical scent makes it a luxurious body oil or hair conditioning treatment.
  • It can be used as a base oil for the dilution of essential oils to make aromatherapy massage oils

Typical fatty acid profile

Caprylic acid (6.0%), capric acid (4.9%), lauric acid (46.5%), myristic acid (19.6%), palmitic acid (9.4%), stearic acid (3.1%), Oleic acid (7.9%)

Method of extraction

Cold Pressed

How to use

To use Certified Organic Coconut Oil as a hair conditioning treatment oil, massage throughout your hair and leave in for at least half an hour before shampooing and conditioning. To liquify, simply place the bottle in warm water for a few minutes.


You might also like ...

Pretty Lotus Pretty Lotus